Pyokchon, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Pyŏkchŏn,벽전

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongnam
Latitude 35.5674 Longitude 128.2201 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 34' 3N Long (DMS) 128° 13' 12E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6857
Mid-range map of Pyokchon Large range map of Pyokchon

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Son-dong
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
P'albogwon (0.5 nm)
Kyo-dong (0.6 nm)
Pomguji (1.1 nm)
Win-mal (1.2 nm)
Susil (1.2 nm)
Subok-ch'on (0.6 nm)
Nangmil-li (0.7 nm)
Moan (1.2 nm)
Maesil (1.3 nm)
Tunjon-gol (1.3 nm)
Araettam (1.3 nm)
Nam-dong (0.6 nm)
Pakkok (1.2 nm)
T'aeng-ni (1.3 nm)
Pang-dong (1.3 nm)
Yongjol-li (0.2 nm)
Yongjon (0.6 nm)
T'aeng-ni (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42845 Heli C 824 Heliport 20 nm N 12
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 29 nm S 194 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 29 nm E 47 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 42 nm E 123 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 52 nm S 214 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm W Hapcheon County
10.1 nm N Goryeong County
15.0 nm S Uiryeong County
12.7 nm W Hwangmaesan

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:19:03 2016