Nangmil-li, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Nangmin,낙민리,리,li

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongsangnam-do
Latitude 35.5781 Longitude 128.2259 Altitude (feet) 236
Lat (DMS) 35° 34' 41N Long (DMS) 128° 13' 33E Altitude (meters) 71
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6888
Mid-range map of Nangmil%2dli Large range map of Nangmil%2dli

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Moan (0.9 nm)
P'albogwon (1.0 nm)
Kyo-dong (1.0 nm)
Songji-dong (1.1 nm)
Pomguji (1.1 nm)
Maesil (0.6 nm)
Araettam (0.6 nm)
Tusa-ri (0.9 nm)
Tunjon-gol (0.9 nm)
Kapsal-li (0.9 nm)
Sae-mal (1.1 nm)
Pang-dong (0.7 nm)
Kapsan (1.2 nm)
Subok-ch'on (0.2 nm)
Son-dong (0.5 nm)
Nam-dong (0.6 nm)
Pyokchon (0.7 nm)
Yongjol-li (0.8 nm)
Yongjon (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35031 Heli C 824 Heliport 19 nm N 12
FR3718 Small G 802 Masan 27 nm E 134
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 30 nm S 194 Korean Air,Asiana
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 28 nm E 47 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Korean Air,China Eastern,Asiana
RKPE CHF Small JINHAE Jinhae 34 nm S 138
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm W Hapcheon County
9.4 nm N Goryeong County
14.7 nm NW Haeinsa
14.7 nm NW Tripitaka Koreana
14.7 nm NW List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:42:19 2015