Naeo, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Naeo-ri,내오

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongsangnam-do
Latitude 35.7729 Longitude 127.8943 Altitude (feet) 898
Lat (DMS) 35° 46' 22N Long (DMS) 127° 53' 39E Altitude (meters) 273
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4976
Mid-range map of Naeo Large range map of Naeo

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Omu
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Koindol (0.3 nm)
Wondang (1.3 nm)
Oryu-dong (0.8 nm)
Wandae-ri (1.1 nm)
Kuam (1.2 nm)
Wansudae (1.3 nm)
Yuryong (1.5 nm)
Naeo-ri (0.4 nm)
Saet'o (1.2 nm)
Kokcha-dong (1.3 nm)
Migidul (1.3 nm)
Saema (0.3 nm)
Makki (0.7 nm)
Oeo (0.7 nm)
Sado-dong (0.8 nm)
Yon'gyo-ri (1.0 nm)
Imsil (1.4 nm)
Sangdop'yong (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3690 Small G 522 24 nm N 353
FR35031 Heli C 824 Heliport 21 nm E 68
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 41 nm S 168 Korean Air,Asiana
FR35023 Small C 719 Heliport 37 nm W 279
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 37 nm E 78 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Korean Air,China Eastern,Asiana
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm S Geochang County
5.1 nm SE Battle of Yongsan
8.9 nm NW Deogyusan
9.6 nm SW Hwangseoksan
10.1 nm E Haeinsa
10.1 nm E Tripitaka Koreana
10.1 nm E List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:44:58 2015