Kuam, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 구암

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongsangnam-do
Latitude 35.7872 Longitude 127.9111 Altitude (feet) 1230
Lat (DMS) 35° 47' 14N Long (DMS) 127° 54' 40E Altitude (meters) 374
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874
Mid-range map of Kuam Large range map of Kuam

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Kokcha-dong
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wandae-ri (1.1 nm)
Oryu-dong (1.1 nm)
Unp'yong (0.5 nm)
Yuryong (0.5 nm)
Chungnim-ni (0.8 nm)
Chungnim (0.9 nm)
Hwa-dong (1.0 nm)
Nohyol-li (1.2 nm)
Won-ch'on (1.2 nm)
Nohyon (1.4 nm)
Songgi (1.0 nm)
Songbuk (0.9 nm)
Tongho (1.0 nm)
Songgi-ri (1.2 nm)
Naeo-ri (0.9 nm)
Saet'o (1.1 nm)
Migidul (1.2 nm)
Naeo (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3690 Small G 522 23 nm N 350
FR35031 Heli C 824 Heliport 20 nm E 70
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 42 nm S 169 Korean Air,Asiana
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 36 nm E 79 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Korean Air,China Eastern,Asiana
FR35023 Small C 719 Heliport 38 nm W 278
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm SE Battle of Yongsan
6.3 nm S Geochang County
9.1 nm NW Deogyusan
9.2 nm E Haeinsa
9.2 nm E Tripitaka Koreana
9.2 nm E List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
10.8 nm SW Hwangseoksan

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:47:00 2015