Muk-ch'on, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: ch’on,묵촌,Muk-ch’on,촌

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongnam
Latitude 35.7052 Longitude 128.1527 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 42' 19N Long (DMS) 128° 9' 10E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7090

Weather Charts


Muk-ch'on Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Muk-ch'on Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Muk-ch'on Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
To-dong (0.7 nm)
Ch'onghyol-li (1.1 nm)
Hara (1.3 nm)
Kugang-ni (0.5 nm)
Ubok (0.6 nm)
Mae-ch'on (1.1 nm)
Songgye (0.3 nm)
Yu-ch'on (0.5 nm)
Yaro (0.7 nm)
Chongdae (0.8 nm)
Kujangt'o (0.9 nm)
Yaro-ri (1.0 nm)
Tonp'yong (1.2 nm)
Sinjongdae (1.3 nm)
Mukch'ol-li (0.4 nm)
Chimun (1.1 nm)
Chongdae-ri (1.1 nm)
Kye-dong (1.5 nm)
Pot'ap (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42845 Heli C 824 Heliport 14 nm N 33
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 27 nm E 65 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 37 nm S 186 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 49 nm E 129 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 58 nm S 207 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm NW Haeinsa
6.2 nm NW Tripitaka Koreana
6.2 nm NW List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
6.9 nm N Gayasan National Park
5.9 nm E Goryeong County
7.2 nm N Gayasan (North Gyeongsang/South Gyeongsang)
8.3 nm S Hapcheon County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:23:23 2016