Pot'ap, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Pot’ap,보탑

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongnam
Latitude 35.6882 Longitude 128.1721 Altitude (feet) 393
Lat (DMS) 35° 41' 18N Long (DMS) 128° 10' 20E Altitude (meters) 119
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7325

Weather Charts


Pot'ap Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pot'ap Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pot'ap Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Sinjongdae
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Paegam (0.6 nm)
Chongdae-ri (0.5 nm)
Chimun (0.8 nm)
Mukch'ol-li (1.1 nm)
Chongdae (0.7 nm)
Yaro-ri (0.7 nm)
Kump'yong (0.8 nm)
Yaro (1.1 nm)
Kujangt'o (1.2 nm)
Tong-ch'on (0.7 nm)
Purye (0.9 nm)
Hago-ri (0.9 nm)
Soksa (0.8 nm)
Tunt'o (0.8 nm)
Kaekkima (0.9 nm)
Togam-ni (1.0 nm)
San-gol (1.2 nm)
Pultang (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42845 Heli C 824 Heliport 14 nm N 27
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 26 nm E 62 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 36 nm S 187 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 48 nm E 129 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 57 nm S 208 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm NE Goryeong County
7.3 nm S Hapcheon County
7.6 nm NW Haeinsa
7.6 nm NW Tripitaka Koreana
7.6 nm NW List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
8.2 nm N Gayasan National Park
8.5 nm N Gayasan (North Gyeongsang/South Gyeongsang)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:53:10 2016