Kon'gi, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 곤기,Kon’gi

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongnam
Latitude 35.0181 Longitude 128.3512 Altitude (feet) 6
Lat (DMS) 35° 1' 5N Long (DMS) 128° 21' 4E Altitude (meters) 1
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17065
Mid-range map of Kon%27gi Large range map of Kon%27gi

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Tuho
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Changmyong (0.9 nm)
Wol-ch'on (1.0 nm)
T'umsil (1.2 nm)
Taeoegok (0.6 nm)
Samang-ni (0.6 nm)
Pugok (0.7 nm)
P'yongbu (1.0 nm)
Silchol-li (1.2 nm)
Podae (1.2 nm)
P'yongsan (1.2 nm)
Nakchong (0.4 nm)
Kansaji (0.7 nm)
Kosan (0.8 nm)
Kosal-li (1.1 nm)
Tuho-ri (0.3 nm)
P'yonggye-ri (0.8 nm)
Tokch'ol-li (1.3 nm)
Ka-dong (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42832 Heli C 826 Heliport 6 nm N 34
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 14 nm W 287 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 30 nm E 71 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 37 nm W 253 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 54 nm N 15 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm SW Goseong County, South Gyeongsang
5.1 nm SE Ojang-dong
5.3 nm NW Yeonhwasan (South Gyeongsang)
9.4 nm N Jinjusumogwon Station
9.6 nm N Battle of Battle Mountain
10.1 nm N Pyeongchon Station (Jinju)
9.8 nm N Banseong Station

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:12:49 2016