Kansaji, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 간사지

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongnam
Latitude 35.0208 Longitude 128.3657 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 35° 1' 15N Long (DMS) 128° 21' 57E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15714

Weather Charts


Kansaji Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kansaji Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kansaji Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nakchong (0.4 nm)
Samang-ni (0.4 nm)
Tuho-ri (0.7 nm)
Kon'gi (0.7 nm)
Taeoegok (0.8 nm)
Tuho (0.8 nm)
P'yongbu (0.7 nm)
P'yongsan (0.8 nm)
Chonp'o (0.9 nm)
Pojol-li (1.1 nm)
Silchol-li (1.2 nm)
Tongjong (1.4 nm)
Hagam (1.1 nm)
Kamso-ri (1.2 nm)
Kosan (0.5 nm)
Kosal-li (0.7 nm)
Sunguiwon (0.9 nm)
Tokch'ol-li (1.4 nm)
P'yonggye-ri (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42832 Heli C 826 Heliport 6 nm N 30
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 15 nm W 285 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 29 nm E 71 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 38 nm W 254 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 54 nm N 15 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm SW Goseong County, South Gyeongsang
4.6 nm SE Ojang-dong
5.8 nm NW Yeonhwasan (South Gyeongsang)
9.3 nm N Battle of Battle Mountain
9.5 nm N Jinjusumogwon Station
10.1 nm N Pyeongchon Station (Jinju)
10.0 nm S Tongyeong Tollgate


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:07:55 2016