Koejong, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 괴정,Koejŏng

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongnam
Latitude 35.1640 Longitude 128.4751 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 9' 50N Long (DMS) 128° 28' 30E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 115926

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taech'i (0.4 nm)
Chongsam (0.8 nm)
Chonghyol-li (1.1 nm)
Taech'i-ri (0.2 nm)
Chung-ch'on (0.5 nm)
Taehyon (0.7 nm)
Hant'i-gol (1.5 nm)
Naech'u (0.8 nm)
Naech'u (1.2 nm)
Oech'u (0.4 nm)
Saettam (0.7 nm)
Ch'ugong-ni (0.6 nm)
P'yongch'on (0.9 nm)
Pup'yong-ni (1.0 nm)
Munam (1.2 nm)
Pusal-li (1.3 nm)
Manggong-ni (1.3 nm)
Sinch'ol-li (1.4 nm)
Pusan (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42832 Heli C 826 Heliport 3 nm S 214
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 20 nm W 257 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 22 nm E 87 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 44 nm N 11 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 46 nm W 245 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm W Battle of Battle Mountain
3.9 nm E Battle of Masan
3.9 nm E Masan
5.1 nm NW Battle of Haman
5.6 nm N Jung-ri Station
4.9 nm E Chinkai Guard District
5.0 nm NE Roman Catholic Diocese of Masan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:08:48 2016