Chongsam, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Chŏngsam,정삼

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongnam
Latitude 35.1722 Longitude 128.4621 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 10' 20N Long (DMS) 128° 27' 44E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 60880

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pyolch'on (1.3 nm)
Podunae (1.4 nm)
Chonghyol-li (0.3 nm)
Hant'i-gol (0.9 nm)
Ponggok (1.1 nm)
Kip'un'gae-gol (1.1 nm)
Naegong-ni (1.4 nm)
Wonji-gol (1.4 nm)
Taehyon (0.4 nm)
Chung-ch'on (0.4 nm)
Koejong (0.8 nm)
Taech'i-ri (0.8 nm)
Ch'ugong-ni (1.4 nm)
Taech'i (0.4 nm)
Oech'u (1.2 nm)
Saettam (1.3 nm)
Kumsan (1.4 nm)
Taebak-kol (1.4 nm)
Pandung-ni (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42832 Heli C 826 Heliport 3 nm S 202
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 19 nm W 255 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 23 nm E 88 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 44 nm N 12 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 46 nm W 244 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm W Battle of Battle Mountain
4.4 nm NW Battle of Haman
4.4 nm E Battle of Masan
4.4 nm E Masan
5.4 nm NE Jung-ri Station
6.0 nm N Sanin Station
5.4 nm E Roman Catholic Diocese of Masan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:15:01 2016