Ch'iil-li, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Ch’iil-li,치인리,리,li

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongsangnam-do
Latitude 35.8000 Longitude 128.0783 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 35° 47' 60N Long (DMS) 128° 4' 42E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5796
Mid-range map of Ch%27iil%2dli Large range map of Ch%27iil%2dli

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Majang-dong (1.0 nm)
Changja-dong (1.0 nm)
Oech'omak (1.6 nm)
Ch'omak-tong (1.7 nm)
Yongam (1.7 nm)
Yongam-ri (1.9 nm)
Naech'omak (1.9 nm)
Hagaegum (1.5 nm)
Changjon (1.5 nm)
Sanggaegum (1.7 nm)
Hongje-am (0.9 nm)
Yaksu-am (1.0 nm)
Kugir-am (1.1 nm)
Kilsang-am (1.3 nm)
Paengnyon-am (1.4 nm)
Hongnyu-dong (1.8 nm)
Samjong (0.3 nm)
Wonch'iin (0.5 nm)
Sinburak (0.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35031 Heli C 824 Heliport 12 nm E 61
FR3690 Small G 522 25 nm N 332
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 28 nm E 78 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Korean Air,China Eastern,Asiana
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 42 nm S 180 Korean Air,Asiana
FR3718 Small G 802 Masan 42 nm S 140
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm E Haeinsa
1.1 nm E Tripitaka Koreana
1.1 nm E List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
2.1 nm NE Gayasan National Park
5.7 nm SW Battle of Yongsan
10.2 nm SE Goryeong County
11.2 nm SW Geochang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:45:42 2015