Changjon, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Changjŏn,장전

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongnam
Latitude 35.8192 Longitude 128.0577 Altitude (feet) 2782
Lat (DMS) 35° 49' 9N Long (DMS) 128° 3' 28E Altitude (meters) 847
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4924
Mid-range map of Changjon Large range map of Changjon

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yongam-ri (0.4 nm)
Yongam (0.5 nm)
Honggam (1.0 nm)
Mongsong-ni (1.4 nm)
Songjong (1.6 nm)
Kanggye (1.9 nm)
Nae-ch'on (1.9 nm)
Wonhwangjom (1.9 nm)
Tolmajang (1.9 nm)
Hagaegum (0.5 nm)
Sanggaegum (0.8 nm)
Changja-dong (1.2 nm)
Majang-dong (1.6 nm)
Ch'iil-li (1.5 nm)
Samjong (1.7 nm)
Oech'omak (2.0 nm)
Naech'omak (2.0 nm)
Wonch'iin (1.9 nm)
Ch'omak-tong (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42845 Heli C 824 Heliport 13 nm E 67
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 29 nm E 81 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 43 nm S 179 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 60 nm N 333 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 62 nm S 200 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm SE Haeinsa
2.4 nm SE Tripitaka Koreana
2.4 nm SE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
2.9 nm E Gayasan National Park
2.9 nm E Gayasan (North Gyeongsang/South Gyeongsang)
11.2 nm N Geography of South Korea
11.2 nm N South Korea


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:14:50 2016