Byongsan, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 병산,Byŏngsan

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongnam
Latitude 35.7334 Longitude 127.9981 Altitude (feet) 1046
Lat (DMS) 35° 44' 0N Long (DMS) 127° 59' 53E Altitude (meters) 318
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10945

Weather Charts


Byongsan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Byongsan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Byongsan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Pyongsan
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chongbong (0.8 nm)
Yongsal-li (1.1 nm)
Yongsan (0.5 nm)
Uhye-ri (1.7 nm)
Wolchon (1.7 nm)
Hagamwol (1.8 nm)
Tang-dong (0.9 nm)
Yongjon (1.2 nm)
Wonch'on (0.4 nm)
Sabyong-ni (0.5 nm)
Ch'ang-ch'on (0.6 nm)
Yul-li (0.7 nm)
Changgi-ri (0.8 nm)
Modong-ni (1.1 nm)
Changgi-ri (1.2 nm)
Sayang-dong (1.5 nm)
Sangma-ch'on (1.4 nm)
Tongnye (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42845 Heli C 824 Heliport 18 nm E 56
FR3690 Small G 522 27 nm N 343
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 38 nm S 174 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 33 nm E 73 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 56 nm S 199 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm SW Geochang County
6.4 nm NE Haeinsa
6.4 nm NE Tripitaka Koreana
6.4 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
7.6 nm NE Gayasan National Park
7.9 nm NE Gayasan (North Gyeongsang/South Gyeongsang)
10.6 nm S Geochang massacre


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:53:08 2016