Wonsecheon, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 원세천

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Daejeon
Latitude 36.3422 Longitude 127.4936 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 20' 32N Long (DMS) 127° 29' 37E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 212782

Weather Charts


Wonsecheon Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wonsecheon Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wonsecheon Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Secheon,Janggye
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Saedongne (0.5 nm)
Saedongne (0.7 nm)
Amnak-ch'on (0.8 nm)
Julgol (0.8 nm)
Origol (0.5 nm)
Unmal (0.7 nm)
Ponggye (0.7 nm)
Hungjin (0.8 nm)
Geumseong (0.8 nm)
Myogol (0.9 nm)
Sinsangdong (0.6 nm)
Gurap (0.7 nm)
Malgaemi (0.8 nm)
Soejeonggol (0.6 nm)
Ganeungol (0.7 nm)
Ppuldanggol (0.8 nm)
Moejeon (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42766 Heli C 503 Heliport Camp Ames 5 nm N 338
RKTE Small SEONGMU 13 nm N 1
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 22 nm N 0 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 50 nm W 238 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 69 nm N 18 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm S Secheon Station
1.7 nm W Daejeon University
1.9 nm W Daejeon Health Sciences College
2.3 nm SW Panam Station
2.3 nm W Woosong University
2.6 nm SW Sinheung Station (Daejeon)
2.6 nm W Dae-dong Station
2.9 nm W Daejeon Station
3.0 nm W SolBridge International School of Business
3.0 nm W Daejeon Station (Daejeon Metro)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:21:48 2016