Sinsangdong, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 신상동,신상동 (Sinsangdong),신상동 (Sinsangdong)

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Daejeon
Latitude 36.3494 Longitude 127.5032 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 20' 58N Long (DMS) 127° 30' 12E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 188113

Weather Charts


Sinsangdong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sinsangdong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sinsangdong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Unmal (0.6 nm)
Wonsecheon (0.6 nm)
Hungjin (0.6 nm)
Janggye (0.8 nm)
Origol (0.8 nm)
Ponggye (0.3 nm)
Myogol (0.5 nm)
Bigeum (0.8 nm)
Sinjol-gol (1.0 nm)
Sechaengi (1.0 nm)
Chol-gol (1.3 nm)
Malgaemi (0.4 nm)
Agam (0.8 nm)
Jeungyak (0.9 nm)
Jeungyak (0.9 nm)
Gurap (0.7 nm)
Gandaemok (0.8 nm)
Secheon (0.8 nm)
Soejeonggol (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42766 Heli C 503 Heliport Camp Ames 5 nm N 332
RKTE Small SEONGMU 13 nm N 359
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 22 nm N 359 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 50 nm W 238 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 68 nm N 18 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm SW Secheon Station
2.2 nm W Daejeon University
2.3 nm W Daejeon Health Sciences College
2.9 nm SW Panam Station
2.8 nm W Woosong University
3.2 nm SW Sinheung Station (Daejeon)
3.1 nm W Dae-dong Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:22:04 2016