Taech'ong-dong, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Taech’ŏng-dong,대청동,dong,동,Taech’ŏng

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Daejeon-gwangyeoksi
Latitude 36.3665 Longitude 127.5043 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 21' 59N Long (DMS) 127° 30' 15E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 192123
Mid-range map of Taech%27ong%2ddong Large range map of Taech%27ong%2ddong

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Sinjol-gol
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sinsang-dong (0.8 nm)
Chulmoe (1.1 nm)
Chol-gol (0.3 nm)
Sin-ch'on (0.5 nm)
Pangch'uk-kol (0.6 nm)
Sosong-dong (0.9 nm)
Moraejae (1.0 nm)
Un-gol (1.2 nm)
Tolmigi (1.5 nm)
Masan-dong (1.5 nm)
Sinch'on-dong (0.4 nm) Pigum (0.3 nm)
Myo-gol (0.6 nm)
Ponggye (0.8 nm)
Hungjin (0.9 nm)
Agam (0.9 nm)
Malgaemi (1.3 nm)
Ori-gol (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32549 Heli C 503 Heliport Camp Ames 4 nm N 325
RKTE Small SEONGMU 12 nm N 359
RKUC Small G 505 15 nm N 320
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 21 nm N 359 Sichuan,(one of Coyne or Jeju Air),Korean Air,China Eastern,Asiana,(one of Arcus-Air Logi or Eastar Jet)
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 51 nm W 237 Korean Air,(one of Arcus-Air Logi or Eastar Jet)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm S Secheon Station
2.6 nm SW Daejeon Health Sciences College
2.8 nm SW Daejeon University
3.3 nm SW Woosong University
4.0 nm SW Daejeon Station
4.0 nm W Daejeonjochajang Station
4.2 nm SW Dong District, Daejeon


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:40:47 2015