Ch'u-dong, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Ch’udong-ni,추동,Ch'udong-ni,dong,동,Ch’u-dong

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Daejeon-gwangyeoksi
Latitude 36.3845 Longitude 127.4759 Altitude (feet) 246
Lat (DMS) 36° 23' 4N Long (DMS) 127° 28' 33E Altitude (meters) 74
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 253295
Mid-range map of Ch%27u%2ddong Large range map of Ch%27u%2ddong

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ch'on'gae-dong (0.9 nm) Umjigatchom (0.9 nm)
Yangjigatchom (1.0 nm)
Tangsan (1.1 nm)
Hyop'yong-dong (1.2 nm)
Madul (1.5 nm)
Anggure (1.4 nm)
Sodul (1.6 nm)
Malmi (0.3 nm)
Un-gol (1.0 nm)
Sasumi-gol (1.1 nm)
Masan-dong (1.3 nm)
Pijigu (0.2 nm)
Karaeul (0.5 nm)
Kyo-ch'on (0.7 nm)
A Chigu (0.9 nm)
Sangch'u (0.8 nm)
Chulmoe (1.2 nm)
Taech'ong-dong (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32549 Heli C 503 Heliport Camp Ames 3 nm N 335
RKTE Small SEONGMU 11 nm N 6
RKUC Small G 505 14 nm N 322
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 19 nm N 3 Sichuan,(one of Coyne or Jeju Air),Korean Air,China Eastern,Asiana,(one of Arcus-Air Logi or Eastar Jet)
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 50 nm W 235 Korean Air,(one of Arcus-Air Logi or Eastar Jet)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm SW Daejeon Health Sciences College
3.0 nm S Secheon Station
3.0 nm S Daejeon University
2.7 nm W Daejeonjochajang Station
3.1 nm SW Woosong University
2.8 nm W Hoedeok Station
3.7 nm SW Daejeon Station

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:46:15 2015