Sangsoryonggol, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 상소룡골

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Daejeon
Latitude 36.2433 Longitude 127.4535 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 14' 36N Long (DMS) 127° 27' 13E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 247528
Mid-range map of Sangsoryonggol Large range map of Sangsoryonggol

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Unmal (0.9 nm)
Araenmal (0.9 nm)
Doraemal (1.1 nm)
Almoe (0.6 nm)
Jangcheokdong (0.7 nm)
Sohodong (1.1 nm)
Araessori (1.2 nm)
Hasoryonggol (0.3 nm)
Samgoedong (0.9 nm)
Sanjeongmal (0.6 nm)
Dwitgol (0.7 nm)
Pyeongchon (0.8 nm)
Kollami (0.9 nm)
Keungol (0.9 nm)
Geonmuri (1.0 nm)
Sangsodong (1.0 nm)
Jeolgol (1.1 nm)
Sinchon (1.2 nm)
Bukjaemal (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42766 Heli C 503 Heliport Camp Ames 11 nm N 359
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 28 nm N 4 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 45 nm W 243 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 62 nm E 109 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 74 nm S 205 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm N Panam Station
4.5 nm N Daejeon Hanbat Sports Complex
4.6 nm N Sinheung Station (Daejeon)
4.6 nm N Daejeon Hanbat Baseball Stadium
4.7 nm N Roman Catholic Diocese of Daejeon
5.2 nm N Dae-dong Station
5.1 nm N Jung District, Daejeon


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:19:41 2016