Almoe, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 알뫼

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Daejeon
Latitude 36.2517 Longitude 127.4609 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 15' 6N Long (DMS) 127° 27' 39E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 211568
Mid-range map of Almoe Large range map of Almoe

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jangcheokdong (0.7 nm)
Araenmal (1.1 nm)
Unmal (1.1 nm)
Sohodong (0.7 nm)
Araessori (0.8 nm)
Wissori (1.0 nm)
Gudodong (1.2 nm)
Anmal (1.2 nm)
Samgoedong (0.6 nm)
Gongjumal (0.7 nm)
Jeomchon (0.8 nm)
Songchon (0.9 nm)
Deoksan (1.0 nm)
Madalchon (1.0 nm)
Hasoryonggol (0.5 nm)
Sangsoryonggol (0.6 nm)
Sanjeongmal (1.2 nm)
Kollami (1.4 nm)
Dwitgol (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42766 Heli C 503 Heliport Camp Ames 10 nm N 357
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 27 nm N 3 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 45 nm W 243 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 61 nm E 109 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 75 nm N 18 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm N Panam Station
4.1 nm N Sinheung Station (Daejeon)
4.1 nm N Daejeon Hanbat Sports Complex
4.2 nm N Daejeon Hanbat Baseball Stadium
4.4 nm NW Roman Catholic Diocese of Daejeon
4.7 nm N Dae-dong Station
4.7 nm NW Jung District, Daejeon


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:21:51 2016