Najeongni, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 나정리

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Daejeon
Latitude 36.2392 Longitude 127.3274 Altitude (feet) 387
Lat (DMS) 36° 14' 21N Long (DMS) 127° 19' 39E Altitude (meters) 117
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 431348

Weather Charts


Najeongni Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Najeongni Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Najeongni Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jagijeomgol (0.3 nm)
Ondong (0.3 nm)
Sinpyeong (0.3 nm)
Yaksudae (0.4 nm)
Kkotbawi (0.4 nm)
Wachon (0.7 nm)
Gilheon (0.7 nm)
Pyeongchondong (0.7 nm)
Saeteo (0.3 nm)
Senuri (0.6 nm)
Seokgogae (0.9 nm)
Yongchondong (0.9 nm)
Bondong (0.2 nm)
Motgol (0.4 nm)
Maenodong (0.5 nm)
Yongtaeul (0.7 nm)
Wonmaeso (0.8 nm)
Hangdong (0.4 nm)
Jangbattang (0.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43989 Heli C 535 Heliport 11 nm N 344
RKUL Small G 536 10 nm W 280
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 29 nm N 16 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 39 nm W 240 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 71 nm S 200 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm NW Gyeryong Station
4.4 nm NW Gyeryong
5.2 nm N Mokwon University
5.2 nm N Pai Chai University
6.2 nm NE Seodaejeon Station
6.9 nm N Yuseong Spa Station
7.0 nm N Guam Station (Daejeon)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:23:55 2016