Jagijeomgol, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 자기점골

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Daejeon
Latitude 36.2410 Longitude 127.3224 Altitude (feet) 387
Lat (DMS) 36° 14' 28N Long (DMS) 127° 19' 21E Altitude (meters) 117
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 407526

Weather Charts


Jagijeomgol Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jagijeomgol Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jagijeomgol Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Sinpyeong,Ondong
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wachon (0.4 nm)
Gilheon (0.5 nm)
Pyeongchondong (0.5 nm)
Mirimi (0.7 nm)
Saeteo (0.2 nm)
Senuri (0.4 nm)
Yongchondong (0.8 nm)
Jeongbangi (0.8 nm)
Yasil (0.9 nm)
Najeongni (0.3 nm)
Bondong (0.4 nm)
Motgol (0.6 nm)
Hangdong (0.7 nm)
Maenodong (0.7 nm)
Kkotbawi (0.3 nm)
Yaksudae (0.4 nm)
Jangbattang (0.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43989 Heli C 535 Heliport 11 nm N 345
RKUL Small G 536 10 nm W 279
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 29 nm N 16 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 39 nm W 239 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 71 nm S 200 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm NW Gyeryong Station
4.1 nm NW Gyeryong
5.2 nm N Mokwon University
5.2 nm NE Pai Chai University
6.8 nm N Yuseong Spa Station
6.3 nm NE Seodaejeon Station
6.9 nm N Guam Station (Daejeon)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:23:30 2016