Munch'on, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Munch’on

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gwangju-gwangyeoksi
Latitude 35.1150 Longitude 126.8153 Altitude (feet) 16
Lat (DMS) 35° 6' 54N Long (DMS) 126° 48' 55E Altitude (meters) 4
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 355209
Mid-range map of Munch%27on Large range map of Munch%27on

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Soch'ang-dong
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Toho-dong (0.2 nm)
Tosin-ni (0.8 nm)
Hwangnyong (0.8 nm)
Songjong (1.3 nm)
Sinyach'on (0.3 nm)
Sinyong (0.3 nm)
Yach'on (0.9 nm)
Sinch'on-dong (1.1 nm)
Wondosan-ni (1.3 nm)
Haktu (1.3 nm)
Sedong (0.8 nm)
Masan (1.0 nm)
Chol-gol (1.1 nm)
Tongha (1.1 nm)
Puram (1.1 nm)
Soch'ang-dong (1.2 nm)
Nansan (0.6 nm)
Soch'ang (0.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 0 nm N 335 Korean Air,Asiana
FR35022 Heli C 718 Heliport 3 nm E 45
FR3721 Small G 710 17 nm N 37
FR3717 Small G 712 19 nm W 306
RKJB MWX Large Muan International Airport 22 nm W 250 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Eastern,Asiana
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm NW Gwangju Airport
1.6 nm NW Gwangsan District
1.8 nm N Dongsongjeong Station
1.6 nm E Seogwangju Station
1.8 nm NW Gwangju Songjeong Station
2.3 nm NE List of enclaves and exclaves
2.6 nm NE Gwangju Mudeung Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:40:13 2015