Sinch'on-dong, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Sinch’on-dong,dong

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gwangju-gwangyeoksi
Latitude 35.1311 Longitude 126.8272 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 35° 7' 52N Long (DMS) 126° 49' 38E Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 396377
Mid-range map of Sinch%27on%2ddong Large range map of Sinch%27on%2ddong

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yach'on (0.6 nm)
Sinyach'on (1.0 nm)
Changam (0.6 nm)
Woram (0.6 nm)
Maruk (1.0 nm)
Sinhung-dong (1.0 nm)
Sinch'ang (1.1 nm)
Haktu (0.3 nm)
Pyokchin (0.4 nm)
Sangch'on (0.6 nm)
Pyokch'in-dong (0.7 nm)
Chahwalch'on (1.0 nm)
Masan (0.3 nm)
Sinyong (0.8 nm)
Tongha (0.8 nm)
Sedong (0.9 nm)
Soch'ang-dong (1.0 nm)
Munch'on (1.1 nm)
Toho-dong (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 0 nm W 252 Korean Air,Asiana
FR35022 Heli C 718 Heliport 2 nm E 53
FR3721 Small G 710 16 nm N 38
FR3717 Small G 712 19 nm W 303
RKJB MWX Large Muan International Airport 23 nm W 249 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Eastern,Asiana
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm NW Dongsongjeong Station
0.9 nm W Gwangju Airport
1.2 nm N List of enclaves and exclaves
1.0 nm E Seogwangju Station
1.5 nm NE Gwangju Mudeung Stadium
1.6 nm W Gwangsan District
1.9 nm W Gwangju Songjeong Station
2.1 nm NE 88 Olympic Expressway
2.3 nm E Gwangju World Cup Stadium
2.9 nm NE List of Kia design and manufacturing facilities
3.0 nm SE Hyocheon Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:25:44 2015