Kumbu, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Kŭmbu

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gwangju
Latitude 35.1339 Longitude 126.8564 Altitude (feet) 118
Lat (DMS) 35° 8' 2N Long (DMS) 126° 51' 23E Altitude (meters) 35
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 442332

Weather Charts


Kumbu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kumbu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kumbu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Simgok
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Manho (0.3 nm)
Jahwalchon (0.6 nm)
Byeokjindong (0.9 nm)
Sangchon (0.9 nm)
Baegoring (0.9 nm)
Woram (0.9 nm)
Byeokjin (1.0 nm)
Sinjut'aek (0.4 nm)
Sin'gi (0.8 nm)
Ssangchondong (0.9 nm)
Unch'on-dong (1.2 nm)
Chuk-tong (1.2 nm)
Hwajeongdong (0.7 nm)
Panggu-dong (0.7 nm)
Dongsan (0.5 nm)
Mangwol (0.5 nm)
Ul-li (1.1 nm)
Un-ni (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43522 Heli C 718 Heliport 1 nm N 18
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 2 nm W 259 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
RKJB MWX Large Muan International Airport Muan 24 nm W 250 Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, T'way Air , Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 47 nm N 345 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 41 nm E 114 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm SW Seogwangju Station
0.9 nm NW Sangmu Station
1.0 nm N Uncheon Station (Gwangju)
0.9 nm NW Kim Daejung Convention Center Station
0.9 nm E Gwangju World Cup Stadium
1.2 nm NE Ssangchon Station
1.4 nm NW Gwangju Mudeung Stadium
1.6 nm N Gwangju–Daegu Expressway
1.5 nm NE Hwajeong Station (Gwangju)
1.5 nm NW List of enclaves and exclaves
1.9 nm NE List of Kia design and manufacturing facilities
1.8 nm NE Nongseong Station
2.1 nm SE Hyocheon Station
2.0 nm NE Seo District, Gwangju
1.9 nm W Songjeong-dong, Seoul
2.1 nm W Dongsongjeong Station
2.2 nm NE Dolgogae Station
2.3 nm W Airport Station (Gwangju)
2.3 nm NE Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Gwangju
2.6 nm NE Gwangju Mudeung Baseball Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:07:44 2016