Uip'yong-ni, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: ni,Ŭip’yŏng-ni,리,의평리

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungcheongnam-do
Latitude 36.3812 Longitude 126.6554 Altitude (feet) 370
Lat (DMS) 36° 22' 52N Long (DMS) 126° 39' 19E Altitude (meters) 112
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32100
Mid-range map of Uip%27yong%2dni Large range map of Uip%27yong%2dni

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yosul (0.3 nm)
Polchongja (0.3 nm)
Podul-gol (0.4 nm)
Hyangch'ol-li (0.6 nm)
Kanusil (0.9 nm)
Chungsong-ni (1.1 nm)
Kaembal (0.4 nm)
Saet'o (0.4 nm)
Hwiuigae (0.6 nm)
Hwiyujae (0.8 nm)
Wonjaul (1.2 nm)
Witchang-gol (1.2 nm)
Naehyon-ni (1.3 nm)
Araejang-gol (1.3 nm)
Kwangsan-ch'on (0.6 nm)
Suryangttul (0.8 nm)
Nawol-li (1.0 nm)
Punhyangi (0.6 nm)
Imch'ok-kol (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35037 Heli C 524 Heliport 7 nm W 232
FR3713 Small G 526 12 nm N 1
RKTP Small SEOSAN AB Seosan 21 nm N 337
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 28 nm S 183 Korean Air,(one of Arcus-Air Logi or Eastar Jet)
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 45 nm E 63 Sichuan,(one of Coyne or Jeju Air),Korean Air,China Eastern,Asiana,(one of Arcus-Air Logi or Eastar Jet)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm S Seongjusa
3.4 nm SW Boryeong
3.9 nm W Ajou Motor College
8.5 nm NE South Chungcheong Province
7.8 nm NE Chungnam Provincial Cheongyang College
8.1 nm SW Boryeong Mud Festival
8.3 nm NE Cheongyang County

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:40:22 2015