Hwiuigae, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 휘의개,Hwiŭigae

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungnam
Latitude 36.3903 Longitude 126.6588 Altitude (feet) 206
Lat (DMS) 36° 23' 25N Long (DMS) 126° 39' 32E Altitude (meters) 62
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26661
Mid-range map of Hwiuigae Large range map of Hwiuigae

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Saet'o (0.3 nm)
Hwiyujae (0.4 nm)
Yosul (0.5 nm)
Polchongja (0.6 nm)
Kanusil (0.9 nm)
Hyangch'ol-li (1.0 nm)
Araejang-gol (1.0 nm)
Wonjaul (0.6 nm)
Naehyon-ni (0.7 nm)
Witchang-gol (0.8 nm)
Tangan (0.9 nm)
Suryangttul (0.5 nm)
Nawol-li (0.7 nm)
An-gol (0.9 nm)
Kaembal (0.3 nm)
Uip'yong-ni (0.6 nm)
Kwangsan-ch'on (0.7 nm)
Podul-gol (0.8 nm)
Punhyangi (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44114 Heli C 523 Heliport 6 nm W 242
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 29 nm S 184 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 44 nm E 64 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKSI ICN Large INCHEON INTL Seoul 65 nm N 351 AeroLogic, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Astana, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Hong Kong, Air Incheon, Air India , Air Macau , Air Seoul, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, AirAsia Zest, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Antonov Airlines, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Aviacon Zitotrans, Aviastar-TU, British Airways, CSA Czech Airlines , Cambodia Angkor Air, Cardig Air, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dynamic International Airways, EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Finnair, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hawaiian Airlines, Intira Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, KLM, Korean Air, LOT Polish Airlines , Lao Airlines, MASkargo, MEGA Maldives Airlines, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas Freight, Qatar Airways , Royal Brunei Airlines, S7 Airlines, SF Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia X, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Turkish Airlines, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Uzbekistan Airways, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 70 nm N 5 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm S Seongjusa
4.0 nm SW Boryeong
3.9 nm W Ajou Motor College
6.9 nm N Gwangcheon Station
7.9 nm NE South Chungcheong Province
7.4 nm E Chungnam Provincial College
7.9 nm NE Cheongyang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:21:27 2016