Ssukch'i, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Ssukch’i,쑥치

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungnam
Latitude 36.4158 Longitude 126.9555 Altitude (feet) 42
Lat (DMS) 36° 24' 57N Long (DMS) 126° 57' 20E Altitude (meters) 12
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7642

Weather Charts


Ssukch'i Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ssukch'i Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ssukch'i Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Sangp'yong
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chongsan (0.6 nm)
Sojong-ni (0.9 nm)
Yokch'ol-li (0.3 nm)
Hu-dong (0.9 nm)
Kan'gok (1.0 nm)
Tojong-dong (1.0 nm)
Tu-dong (1.2 nm)
Yok-ch'on (0.4 nm)
T'ongsan (0.6 nm)
Ch'iktok-kol (0.7 nm)
Paeksil (0.8 nm)
Paekkong-ni (0.4 nm)
Todok-tong (0.5 nm)
Kwangsaeng-ni (0.8 nm)
Sanjing-mal (0.8 nm)
Okhyon (1.1 nm)
Sanggumdu (1.1 nm)
Munsong-ni (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42828 Heli C 621 Heliport 11 nm S 141
RKUL Small G 536 11 nm S 138
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 34 nm S 208 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 31 nm E 55 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 69 nm N 353 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm W Chilgapsan
7.1 nm SW Korea National University of Cultural Heritage
8.3 nm S Sabi (Korea)
8.3 nm S Buyeo County
8.4 nm S Five storied stone pagoda of Jeongnimsa Temple site
8.6 nm S Buyeo National Museum
9.0 nm N Magoksa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:28:50 2016