Paeksil, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 백실

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungnam
Latitude 36.4136 Longitude 126.9716 Altitude (feet) 301
Lat (DMS) 36° 24' 49N Long (DMS) 126° 58' 18E Altitude (meters) 91
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7607

Weather Charts


Paeksil Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paeksil Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paeksil Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
T'ongsan (0.4 nm)
Yok-ch'on (0.6 nm)
Paekkong-ni (0.6 nm)
Sangp'yong (0.6 nm)
Ssukch'i (0.8 nm)
Todok-tong (0.9 nm)
Yokch'ol-li (1.0 nm)
Kwangsaeng-ni (1.1 nm)
Ch'iktok-kol (0.5 nm)
Tojong-dong (0.9 nm)
Chombaengi (1.1 nm)
Chigong-ni (0.5 nm)
Saet'o (1.1 nm)
Ansim-dong (1.0 nm)
Munsong-ni (0.8 nm)
Wont'o (0.8 nm)
Pakkmokkol (1.0 nm)
Okhyon (1.1 nm)
Polch'omak (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42828 Heli C 621 Heliport 10 nm S 144
RKUL Small G 536 11 nm S 141
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 31 nm E 54 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 35 nm S 209 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 69 nm N 352 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm W Chilgapsan
7.3 nm SW Korea National University of Cultural Heritage
8.4 nm S Sabi (Korea)
8.4 nm S Buyeo County
8.5 nm S Five storied stone pagoda of Jeongnimsa Temple site
8.6 nm S Buyeo National Museum
7.4 nm E Tomb of King Muryeong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:31:39 2016