Sora, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 소라

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungnam
Latitude 36.2700 Longitude 126.9663 Altitude (feet) 354
Lat (DMS) 36° 16' 12N Long (DMS) 126° 57' 59E Altitude (meters) 107
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27797

Weather Charts


Sora Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sora Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sora Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Sanmak-kol
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nungmoe (0.4 nm)
Sangyom (0.5 nm)
Osan (0.8 nm)
Yomch'ang-ni (0.9 nm)
Osalmi (0.9 nm)
Nungsan-gol (0.4 nm)
Nungsal-li (0.5 nm)
Kama-gol (0.3 nm)
Sinttum (0.8 nm)
Kamnamu-gol (0.8 nm)
Sangchong-ni (0.8 nm)
Kaundettum (1.0 nm)
Sinam-ni (0.9 nm)
Wissuk-kol (1.0 nm)
Hyonbung-ni (0.8 nm)
Chonggang-ni (0.8 nm)
Na-mal (1.0 nm)
Nosang-ni (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42828 Heli C 621 Heliport 6 nm E 92
RKUL Small G 536 7 nm E 90
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 27 nm S 217 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 37 nm N 43 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 69 nm S 186 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm W Buyeo National Museum
2.6 nm W Five storied stone pagoda of Jeongnimsa Temple site
2.7 nm W Sabi (Korea)
2.7 nm W Buyeo County
4.1 nm NW Korea National University of Cultural Heritage
7.1 nm SE Nonsan
7.2 nm SE Nonsan Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:21:28 2016