Songmit, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Sŏngmit,성밑

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungnam
Latitude 36.1463 Longitude 127.4512 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 8' 47N Long (DMS) 127° 27' 4E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23326

Weather Charts


Songmit Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songmit Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songmit Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Manang-ni (0.7 nm)
Manak-kol (0.7 nm)
Ch'omi-dong (0.7 nm)
Yonggol (1.2 nm)
Winmok-kol (1.2 nm)
Jangbawi (1.3 nm)
Seonghwangdanggogae (1.3 nm)
Tolgogae (0.6 nm)
Winmalmo-ri (0.8 nm)
P'ach'o-ri (0.8 nm)
Masu-ri (0.9 nm)
Munmi (1.0 nm)
Tugong-ni (0.4 nm)
Chom-ch'on (0.5 nm)
Wont'o (0.9 nm)
Kumsong (0.9 nm)
Sangga-ri (1.0 nm)
Panch'o (1.1 nm)
Sagap (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42766 Heli C 503 Heliport Camp Ames 17 nm N 359
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 34 nm N 3 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 43 nm W 250 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 68 nm S 207 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 70 nm S 154 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm SE Geumsan County
6.1 nm NE Seodaesan
6.4 nm W Daedunsan
7.2 nm E Cheontaesan (Chungcheong)
10.2 nm N Panam Station
10.2 nm N Daejeon Hanbat Sports Complex
10.3 nm N Daejeon Hanbat Baseball Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:58:40 2016