Ch'omi-dong, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 동,dong,Ch’omi-dong,초미동

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungcheongnam-do
Latitude 36.1556 Longitude 127.4428 Altitude (feet) 889
Lat (DMS) 36° 9' 20N Long (DMS) 127° 26' 34E Altitude (meters) 270
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38588
Mid-range map of Ch%27omi%2ddong Large range map of Ch%27omi%2ddong

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
O-gol (0.6 nm)
Tabok-kol (0.9 nm)
Notchong-gol (1.2 nm)
Naekka (1.2 nm)
Yong-gol (0.6 nm)
Changbawi (0.7 nm)
Yongjil-li (1.1 nm)
Chongjang-ni (1.3 nm)
Winmok-kol (1.0 nm)
Winmalmo-ri (1.0 nm)
Tolgogae (1.1 nm)
Yongji-ri (1.2 nm)
Manang-ni (0.5 nm)
Manak-kol (0.7 nm)
Songmit (0.7 nm)
Chom-ch'on (1.0 nm)
Tugong-ni (1.1 nm)
Sindong-ni (1.1 nm)
Wont'o (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32549 Heli C 503 Heliport Camp Ames 16 nm N 1
FR3687 Small G 500 16 nm W 260
RKUL Small G 536 17 nm W 293
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 33 nm N 4 Sichuan,(one of Coyne or Jeju Air),Korean Air,China Eastern,Asiana,(one of Arcus-Air Logi or Eastar Jet)
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 42 nm W 249 Korean Air,(one of Arcus-Air Logi or Eastar Jet)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm SE Geumsan County
6.0 nm NE Seodaesan
6.2 nm W Daedunsan
7.6 nm E Cheontaesan (Chungcheong)
9.6 nm N Daejeon Hanbat Sports Complex
9.7 nm N Daejeon Hanbat Baseball Stadium
10.2 nm N Jung District, Daejeon


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:38:37 2015