Sanmak, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 산막

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungnam
Latitude 36.5366 Longitude 126.8940 Altitude (feet) 1154
Lat (DMS) 36° 32' 12N Long (DMS) 126° 53' 38E Altitude (meters) 351
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8301
Mid-range map of Sanmak Large range map of Sanmak

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Chop'yong-ni
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangji-mal (1.0 nm)
An-gol (1.3 nm)
Un'gok (1.5 nm)
Ch'u-dong (1.5 nm)
Kalgaeul (1.7 nm)
Yongyang-ni (1.7 nm)
Sindae-ri (1.8 nm)
Ch'ugwang-ni (1.0 nm)
Nodong-ni (1.3 nm)
Tulgwangi (1.5 nm)
Todok-kol (2.1 nm)
Choson-dong (0.4 nm)
Chop'yong-ni (1.4 nm)
Sajami (0.7 nm)
Paemisil (1.2 nm)
Ponggam-ni (1.6 nm)
P'yongil-li (1.6 nm)
Chulbawi (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3713 Small G 526 11 nm W 284
FR42852 Heli C 504 Heliport Reno Hills 13 nm W 269
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 31 nm E 69 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 40 nm S 199 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 61 nm N 355 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm E Magoksa
7.4 nm S Chilgapsan
6.7 nm SW Cheongyang County
6.6 nm NW Imjonseong Fortress
7.5 nm SW Chungnam Provincial College
7.3 nm W South Chungcheong Province
8.9 nm N Yesan County

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:27:56 2016