Neurakgol, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 느락골

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungnam
Latitude 36.2240 Longitude 127.3064 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 13' 26N Long (DMS) 127° 18' 23E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 324149

Weather Charts


Neurakgol Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Neurakgol Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Neurakgol Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jangdeul (0.6 nm)
Saegol (0.7 nm)
Gueongmal (0.7 nm)
Chodongni (0.8 nm)
Dorimi (0.9 nm)
Yeonggol (0.3 nm)
Jeungchon (0.7 nm)
Gilheon (0.9 nm)
Pyeongchondong (1.0 nm)
Wachon (1.1 nm)
Kkotbawi (1.0 nm)
Odong (0.5 nm)
Oriul (0.5 nm)
Jangbattang (0.6 nm)
Jeomchon (0.6 nm)
Yaksudae (0.9 nm)
Uisil (0.5 nm)
Dwideotgol (0.5 nm)
Solgol (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKUL Small G 536 9 nm W 286
FR43989 Heli C 535 Heliport 12 nm N 350
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 30 nm N 17 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 38 nm W 240 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 70 nm S 200 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm NW Gyeryong Station
4.1 nm NW Gyeryong
5.9 nm S Barangsan
6.3 nm S Daedunsan
6.3 nm N Mokwon University
6.5 nm NE Pai Chai University
6.4 nm W Baekje Military Museum


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:19:40 2016