Saegol, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 새골

World:Korea, Republic of (South)
Latitude 36.2245 Longitude 127.2926 Altitude (feet) 321
Lat (DMS) 36° 13' 28N Long (DMS) 127° 17' 33E Altitude (meters) 97
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 274274
Mid-range map of Saegol Large range map of Saegol

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Chodongni,Gueongmal
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Umyeongdong (0.7 nm)
Umdal-mal (0.7 nm)
Bansong (0.8 nm)
Daegogae (0.9 nm)
Anteo (1.0 nm)
Moraebat (1.2 nm)
Sangbal (1.3 nm)
Neurakgol (0.7 nm)
Yeonggol (0.9 nm)
Jeungchon (1.0 nm)
Uisil (1.0 nm)
Dwideotgol (1.1 nm)
Jangdeul (0.3 nm)
Dorimi (0.5 nm)
Yanggok (0.5 nm)
Sindae (0.6 nm)
Gimjeok (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKUL Small G 536 9 nm W 287
FR42828 Heli C 621 Heliport 9 nm W 285
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 31 nm N 18 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 38 nm W 239 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 69 nm S 199 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm NW Gyeryong Station
3.7 nm NW Gyeryong
5.8 nm S Barangsan
6.4 nm S Daedunsan
6.5 nm N Mokwon University
5.7 nm W Baekje Military Museum
6.8 nm NE Pai Chai University

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:26:54 2016