Naech'ang, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 내창,Naech’ang

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungnam
Latitude 36.4605 Longitude 127.0411 Altitude (feet) 170
Lat (DMS) 36° 27' 38N Long (DMS) 127° 2' 28E Altitude (meters) 51
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9033

Weather Charts


Naech'ang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Naech'ang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Naech'ang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mokpangi (0.5 nm)
Panghung-ni (0.5 nm)
Haanyong (0.7 nm)
Usong (0.9 nm)
Sinyong-ni (1.0 nm)
Tongch'onbo (1.1 nm)
Kusu-ri (1.3 nm)
Wondae (0.2 nm)
Maedang (0.4 nm)
Kurinae (0.6 nm)
Punt'o-gol (0.6 nm)
Taemunan (0.7 nm)
Taesong-ni (0.9 nm)
Yang-ch'on (0.6 nm)
Pojok-kol (0.7 nm)
Suru-gol (0.9 nm)
Pomdok-kol (1.0 nm)
Pohung-ni (1.1 nm)
Kumdang-gol (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42828 Heli C 621 Heliport 12 nm S 165
RKUL Small G 536 11 nm S 162
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 26 nm E 55 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 39 nm S 211 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 66 nm N 349 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm E Gongju National Museum
3.5 nm E Tomb of King Muryeong
3.9 nm E Gongju National University of Education
4.8 nm E Kongju National University
6.1 nm N Magoksa
8.1 nm S Gongju Station
8.1 nm W Chilgapsan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:31:05 2016