Mokpangi, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 먹방이,Mŏkpangi

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungnam
Latitude 36.4589 Longitude 127.0317 Altitude (feet) 118
Lat (DMS) 36° 27' 32N Long (DMS) 127° 1' 54E Altitude (meters) 35
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7318

Weather Charts


Mokpangi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mokpangi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mokpangi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Panghung-ni
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sinyong-gol (1.0 nm)
Anyang-ni (1.1 nm)
Haanyong (0.9 nm)
Sanganyong (1.0 nm)
Sinyong-ni (1.0 nm)
Masang-gol (1.3 nm)
Naech'ang (0.5 nm)
Wondae (0.7 nm)
Yang-ch'on (0.8 nm)
Maedang (0.8 nm)
Punt'o-gol (0.9 nm)
Kurinae (1.0 nm)
Pojok-kol (0.4 nm)
Pomdok-kol (0.7 nm)
Suru-gol (0.9 nm)
Kumdang-gol (1.2 nm)
Yongbong-ni (1.4 nm)
Kappawi (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42828 Heli C 621 Heliport 12 nm S 163
RKUL Small G 536 12 nm S 160
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 27 nm E 55 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 38 nm S 211 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 66 nm N 350 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm E Gongju National Museum
3.9 nm E Tomb of King Muryeong
4.3 nm E Gongju National University of Education
6.1 nm N Magoksa
5.3 nm E Kongju National University
8.2 nm S Gongju Station
7.6 nm W Chilgapsan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:26:46 2016