Jonggokgadeun, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 종곡가든

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungnam
Latitude 36.6775 Longitude 126.9894 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 40' 39N Long (DMS) 126° 59' 22E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12700

Weather Charts


Jonggokgadeun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jonggokgadeun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jonggokgadeun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Yongduwon
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Saeteomal (0.2 nm)
Gilsangsa (0.5 nm)
Songhakgol (0.5 nm)
Tungjeomgol (0.2 nm)
Galguri (0.3 nm)
Neureumsil (1.0 nm)
Jeokjimi (1.1 nm)
Jumakgeori (1.2 nm)
Masil (1.4 nm)
Buksil (0.5 nm)
Baenamugol (0.8 nm)
Baedaengi (0.9 nm)
Bangasakgol (1.2 nm)
Jirugol (0.3 nm)
Jumaktteum (0.4 nm)
Antteum (0.6 nm)
Gumalli (0.9 nm)
Seonggol (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44275 Heli C 516 Heliport 16 nm N 355
RKSG Medium A 511 Pyeongtaek 17 nm N 6
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 24 nm E 84 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 49 nm S 201 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 53 nm N 349 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm N Sinchang Station
6.2 nm N Onyangoncheon Station
6.7 nm NE Baebang Station
7.2 nm S Magoksa
6.9 nm W Yesan County
8.9 nm NE Cheonan–Asan Station
8.4 nm E Sojeong-ri Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:34:14 2016