Bangasakgol, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 방아삭골

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungnam
Latitude 36.6849 Longitude 127.0133 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 36° 41' 6N Long (DMS) 127° 0' 48E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15918

Weather Charts


Bangasakgol Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bangasakgol Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bangasakgol Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baedaengi (0.4 nm)
Buksil (0.8 nm)
Galguri (1.1 nm)
Yongduwon (1.2 nm)
Jonggokgadeun (1.2 nm)
Jirugol (1.3 nm)
Tungjeomgol (1.3 nm)
Masil (0.8 nm)
Banusil (1.2 nm)
Marigol (1.1 nm)
Gungteul (1.2 nm)
Myeoksi (1.3 nm)
Doengalmak (1.5 nm)
Saemaeul (1.5 nm)
Eomnamugol (0.9 nm)
Haesadong (1.0 nm)
Baenamugol (1.0 nm)
Haesu (1.1 nm)
Antteum (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44213 Heli C 521 Heliport "Junction City" 14 nm E 45
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 23 nm E 85 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 50 nm S 202 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 53 nm N 348 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, T'way Air
RKSI ICN Large INCHEON INTL Seoul 54 nm N 330 AeroLogic, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Astana, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Hong Kong, Air Incheon, Air India , Air Macau , Air Seoul, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, AirAsia Zest, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Antonov Airlines, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Aviacon Zitotrans, Aviastar-TU, British Airways, CSA Czech Airlines , Cambodia Angkor Air, Cardig Air, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dynamic International Airways, EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Finnair, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hawaiian Airlines, Intira Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, KLM, Korean Air, LOT Polish Airlines , Lao Airlines, MASkargo, MEGA Maldives Airlines, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas Freight, Qatar Airways , Royal Brunei Airlines, S7 Airlines, SF Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia X, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Turkish Airlines, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Uzbekistan Airways, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm N Onyangoncheon Station
5.9 nm N Baebang Station
5.9 nm NW Sinchang Station
7.5 nm S Magoksa
7.9 nm NE Cheonan–Asan Station
7.1 nm E Sojeong-ri Station
8.3 nm NE Korea Nazarene University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:31:34 2016