Chajakpawi, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 자작바위

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Ch'ungch'ong-namdo
Latitude 36.3589 Longitude 127.2378 Altitude (feet) 1000
Lat (DMS) 36° 21' 32N Long (DMS) 127° 14' 16E Altitude (meters) 304
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20878
Google links for Chajakpawi Google links for Chajakpawi, Korea, Republic of (South)
Mid-range map of Chajakpawi Large range map of Chajakpawi
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ch'onjangi (0.5 nm) Hasil-li (1.5 nm)
Araessagiso (1.6 nm)
Sangsil-li (1.8 nm)
Sangsin (1.9 nm)
Onch'ol-li (1.9 nm)
Pudo-gol (1.9 nm)
Toye-ch'on (2.1 nm)
Kamabong (2.3 nm)
Hakpong-ni (0.7 nm)
Sokpong (0.8 nm)
Wissagiso (0.8 nm)
Pakchongja (1.4 nm)
Sabong (1.4 nm)
Onch'ol-li (1.5 nm)
Tongwol (1.8 nm)
Koemokchong (2.0 nm)
Yongdong-ni (2.0 nm)
Paegam-dong (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKUL Small G 536 8 nm W 228
RKUC Small G 505 13 nm N 12
RKTU CJJ Medium CHEONGJU INTL 24 nm N 30 (one of Coyne or Jeju Air),Korean Air,Asiana
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 40 nm W 228 Korean Air,(one of Arcus-Air Logi or Eastar Jet)
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 73 nm N 28 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm E Daejeon World Cup Stadium
5.9 nm SE Gyeryong
7.2 nm N Battle of Taejon
6.1 nm E KAIST
6.5 nm E HLA (radio station)
6.9 nm E Taeduk Radio Astronomy Observatory
7.1 nm E Daejeon


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010