Yongso, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Yongsŏ

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonnam
Latitude 34.7458 Longitude 126.8992 Altitude (feet) 72
Lat (DMS) 34° 44' 45N Long (DMS) 126° 53' 57E Altitude (meters) 21
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9644

Weather Charts


Yongso Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yongso Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yongso Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chi-dong (0.8 nm)
Tokch'on (1.2 nm)
Chich'ol-li (0.3 nm)
Yonghojong (0.3 nm)
Simch'on (0.4 nm)
Yong-dong (0.3 nm)
Yongbal-li (0.4 nm)
Kumja-ri (0.6 nm)
Hyoja (1.0 nm)
Hagumjang (1.1 nm)
Kwanhan (1.1 nm)
Sokkok (0.6 nm)
Hongdan (0.9 nm)
Yangch'on (1.1 nm)
Yuryang-ni (1.2 nm)
Yong-dong (1.3 nm)
Songja (1.3 nm)
Ko-dong (1.3 nm)
Yuryang-ni (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42969 Heli N 310 Helipad 15 nm W 260
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 23 nm N 349 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
RKJB MWX Large Muan International Airport Muan 29 nm W 300 Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, T'way Air , Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 35 nm E 80 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 70 nm N 348 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm S Jangheung County
5.0 nm E South Jeolla Province
8.6 nm NE Battle of Okpo
9.0 nm SW Gangjin County
9.8 nm NE Iyang Station
10.8 nm N Unjusa
9.1 nm E Boseong Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:02:55 2016