Sokkok, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Sŏkkok

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonnam
Latitude 34.7358 Longitude 126.8978 Altitude (feet) 82
Lat (DMS) 34° 44' 9N Long (DMS) 126° 53' 52E Altitude (meters) 24
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9657

Weather Charts


Sokkok Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sokkok Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sokkok Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yuryang-ni (0.9 nm) Yongso (0.6 nm)
Yong-dong (0.7 nm)
Chich'ol-li (0.9 nm)
Yonghojong (0.9 nm)
Simch'on (1.0 nm)
Yongbal-li (0.9 nm)
Chi-dong (1.1 nm)
Hongdan (0.6 nm)
Kumja-ri (0.7 nm)
Songja (0.9 nm)
Hyoja (0.9 nm)
Kidong-ni (1.1 nm)
Yangch'on (0.5 nm)
Yuryang-ni (0.6 nm)
Ko-dong (0.7 nm)
Yong-dong (0.8 nm)
Yongdu (1.1 nm)
Kujong (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42969 Heli N 310 Helipad 15 nm W 262
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 23 nm N 349 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
RKJB MWX Large Muan International Airport Muan 29 nm W 301 Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, T'way Air , Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 36 nm E 79 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 71 nm N 348 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm S Jangheung County
5.1 nm E South Jeolla Province
8.5 nm SW Gangjin County
9.2 nm NE Battle of Okpo
10.3 nm NE Iyang Station
9.3 nm E Boseong Station
9.3 nm E Boseong County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:03:04 2016