Worak, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 월악,Wŏrak

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonnam
Latitude 34.7128 Longitude 127.3755 Altitude (feet) 19
Lat (DMS) 34° 42' 46N Long (DMS) 127° 22' 32E Altitude (meters) 5
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8309

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tokch'on (0.4 nm)
Koya (0.6 nm)
Songjong (0.7 nm)
Taegong-ni (1.2 nm)
Nosong (1.2 nm)
Okch'on (0.7 nm)
Kogun (1.1 nm)
Changdong (1.3 nm)
Sinjik (1.4 nm)
Odo (0.5 nm)
Surhang (0.6 nm)
Oeho (0.7 nm)
Yondung-ni (0.9 nm)
Toktae (1.2 nm)
Changdam (0.7 nm)
Surhang-ni (0.9 nm)
Worak (0.9 nm)
Changdam-ni (0.9 nm)
Yondung (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43590 Heli C 716 Heliport 11 nm N 319
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 14 nm E 56 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 37 nm W 311 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 40 nm E 56 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKJB MWX Large Muan International Airport Muan 51 nm W 289 Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, T'way Air , Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm W Udo (island)
4.8 nm SE Neunggasa
6.4 nm SE Palyeongsan
7.9 nm N Beolgyo Station
7.3 nm SW Goheung County
8.0 nm N Guryong Station (Suncheon)
8.1 nm SE List of longest suspension bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:10:06 2016