Tokch'on, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Tŏkch’on,덕촌

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeollanam-do
Latitude 34.7085 Longitude 127.3688 Altitude (feet) 190
Lat (DMS) 34° 42' 31N Long (DMS) 127° 22' 8E Altitude (meters) 57
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8495
Mid-range map of Tokch%27on Large range map of Tokch%27on

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nosong (0.9 nm)
Toch'ol-li (1.0 nm)
Koya (0.7 nm)
Songjong (0.7 nm)
Okch'on (0.8 nm)
Taegong-ni (1.1 nm)
Kogun (1.4 nm)
Worak (0.4 nm)
Odo (0.9 nm)
Surhang-ni (0.9 nm)
Surhang (0.8 nm)
Oeho (1.1 nm)
Yondung-ni (1.1 nm)
Yondung (1.1 nm)
Changdam (0.4 nm)
Changdam-ni (0.6 nm)
Worak (0.7 nm)
Kasan (1.3 nm)
Mindung (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35020 Heli C 716 Heliport 11 nm N 322
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 14 nm E 56 Korean Air,Asiana
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 37 nm W 312 Korean Air,Asiana
FR3721 Small G 710 41 nm N 336
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 41 nm E 56 Korean Air,Asiana
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm W Udo (island)
4.7 nm SE Neunggasa
6.3 nm SE Palyeongsan
6.9 nm SW Goheung County
8.1 nm N Beolgyo Station
8.3 nm N Guryong Station (Suncheon)
8.2 nm SE List of longest suspension bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:35:46 2015