Wonyongdang, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Wŏnyongdang

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonnam
Latitude 34.7661 Longitude 126.3917 Altitude (feet) 42
Lat (DMS) 34° 45' 58N Long (DMS) 126° 23' 30E Altitude (meters) 12
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45468

Weather Charts


Wonyongdang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wonyongdang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wonyongdang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tokho (0.2 nm)
Koha-ri (1.2 nm)
On'gum-dong (1.4 nm)
Hosa-ri (1.6 nm)
Sonch'ang (0.2 nm)
Sosan-dong (1.2 nm)
Yudal-dong (1.4 nm)
Tongmyong-dong (1.6 nm)
Mokp'o (1.7 nm)
Taeban-dong (1.6 nm)
Wonsanjong (2.1 nm)
Taesong-dong (2.1 nm)
Samp'o-ri (1.4 nm)
Omp'o (1.5 nm)
Sambong (1.6 nm)
Kannaehang (1.6 nm)
Yongdang-ni (0.9 nm)
Momirhang (1.1 nm)
Kaji (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKJM MPK Heli MOKPO Mokpo 0 nm W 233
RKJB MWX Large Muan International Airport Muan 13 nm N 358 Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, T'way Air , Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 29 nm N 43 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 69 nm N 9 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 60 nm E 85 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm SW Mokpo Airport
1.6 nm N Mokpo Station
2.3 nm SE Korea International Circuit
2.1 nm W Yeongsan River
2.2 nm NW List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
2.3 nm NE Gatbawi (Mokpo)
2.3 nm E Daebul Industrial Complex


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:44:27 2016