Hosa-ri, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Hŏsa-ri

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonnam
Latitude 34.7500 Longitude 126.3667 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 34° 45' 0N Long (DMS) 126° 22' 0E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26491

Weather Charts


Hosa-ri Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hosa-ri Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hosa-ri Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kurim-ni (2.3 nm)
Oksu-ri (2.4 nm)
Koha-ri (1.0 nm)
Sonch'ang (1.6 nm)
On'gum-dong (1.9 nm)
Sosan-dong (2.0 nm)
Taeban-dong (2.2 nm)
Yudal-dong (2.3 nm)
Changja (2.6 nm)
Mokp'o (2.8 nm)
Momirhang (0.8 nm)
Yongdang-ni (1.1 nm)
Tokho (1.4 nm)
Wonyongdang (1.6 nm)
Samp'o-ri (2.2 nm)
Sambong (2.5 nm)
Kannaehang (2.5 nm)
Kaji (0.5 nm)
Wolsal-li (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKJM MPK Heli MOKPO Mokpo 0 nm E 50
RKJB MWX Large Muan International Airport Muan 14 nm N 3 Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, T'way Air , Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 31 nm N 43 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 70 nm N 9 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
RKPC CJU Large JEJU INTL Jeju City 74 nm S 175 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Air Seoul, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm NE Mokpo Airport
1.3 nm NW Yeongsan River
2.4 nm N List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
2.7 nm N Mokpo Station
2.7 nm E Korea International Circuit
3.7 nm SW Asiana Airlines Flight 733
3.6 nm E Daebul Industrial Complex


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:06:05 2016