Wongyoch'on, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Wŏngyoch’on,중대골,골

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonnam
Latitude 34.3250 Longitude 126.5678 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 34° 19' 30N Long (DMS) 126° 34' 4E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5496
Mid-range map of Wongyoch%27on Large range map of Wongyoch%27on

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Chungdae-gol
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
T'ongho (0.5 nm)
Pongsong (0.6 nm)
T'ongho-ri (0.6 nm)
Nop-gol (0.9 nm)
Songjong (1.8 nm)
Soho (1.3 nm)
Mohangdo (1.7 nm)
Yosi-gol (1.7 nm)
Kumsan (1.9 nm)
P'yongam-ni (2.0 nm)
P'yongam (2.2 nm)
Sagu (0.5 nm)
Yongjol-li (1.1 nm)
Yongjon (1.5 nm)
Namsong (1.6 nm)
Chonong (1.7 nm)
Namjon (1.8 nm)
Paegilto (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42855 Heli N 315 Helipad 15 nm N 11
RKJB MWX Large Muan International Airport Muan 41 nm N 347 Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, T'way Air , Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKPC CJU Large JEJU INTL Jeju City 48 nm S 184 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Air Seoul, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 49 nm N 13 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 60 nm E 58 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm N Mihwangsa
2.8 nm NE HVDC Haenam–Cheju
2.8 nm NE List of HVDC projects
2.9 nm SW Extreme points of South Korea
5.9 nm NW Jindo–Jeju HVDC system
9.4 nm N Daeheungsa
9.5 nm N Duryunsan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:00:41 2016