Tongp'yong, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Tongp’yŏng,동평

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonnam
Latitude 34.7693 Longitude 127.3089 Altitude (feet) 72
Lat (DMS) 34° 46' 9N Long (DMS) 127° 18' 32E Altitude (meters) 21
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8964

Weather Charts


Tongp'yong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tongp'yong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tongp'yong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Namyang
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tonsanjong (0.7 nm)
Soho (0.7 nm)
Maso (1.1 nm)
Ch'ungnae (0.5 nm)
Sokch'i (0.5 nm)
Songan (0.6 nm)
Maryul-li (0.8 nm)
Wondung (0.9 nm)
P'yongch'on (1.1 nm)
Taegang-ni (1.3 nm)
Tusan (1.3 nm)
Sangnam-ni (0.4 nm)
Togam (0.9 nm)
Ondong (0.9 nm)
Songgang (0.6 nm)
Hanam (0.7 nm)
Songgang-ni (0.9 nm)
Sinch'on (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43590 Heli C 716 Heliport 6 nm N 322
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 15 nm E 73 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 32 nm W 311 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 42 nm E 62 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKJB MWX Large Muan International Airport Muan 47 nm W 286 Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, T'way Air , Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm S Udo (island)
4.7 nm NE Beolgyo Station
5.3 nm W Yedang Station
6.9 nm NE Guryong Station (Suncheon)
6.9 nm W Deungnyang Station
9.2 nm S Goheung County
9.4 nm SE Neunggasa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:05:24 2016