Soho, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Sŏho,서호

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonnam
Latitude 34.7703 Longitude 127.2939 Altitude (feet) 26
Lat (DMS) 34° 46' 13N Long (DMS) 127° 17' 38E Altitude (meters) 7
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7470

Weather Charts


Soho Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Soho Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Soho Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kwisan (0.5 nm)
Sokchang (0.5 nm)
Sapch'i (0.8 nm)
P'yongch'on (0.8 nm)
Ponggye (0.9 nm)
Hwajang (1.0 nm)
Maryul-li (0.6 nm)
Maso (0.7 nm)
Kumdang (0.8 nm)
Tokch'on (0.9 nm)
Sokch'i (0.5 nm)
Namyang (0.6 nm)
Ch'ungnae (0.8 nm)
Tongp'yong (0.7 nm)
Songgang (1.0 nm)
Tonsanjong (0.5 nm)
Hanam (0.7 nm)
Tongbaekto (0.8 nm)
Sinch'on (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43590 Heli C 716 Heliport 5 nm N 328
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 16 nm E 74 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 32 nm W 312 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 42 nm E 63 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKJB MWX Large Muan International Airport Muan 46 nm W 286 Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, T'way Air , Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm S Udo (island)
5.0 nm NE Beolgyo Station
4.5 nm W Yedang Station
6.1 nm W Deungnyang Station
7.4 nm NE Guryong Station (Suncheon)
9.2 nm S Goheung County
9.9 nm SE Neunggasa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:03:23 2016