Tamyang, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Tanyo,Tanyƍ,Tanyang

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeollanam-do
Latitude 35.3189 Longitude 126.9839 Altitude (feet) 177
Lat (DMS) 35° 19' 8N Long (DMS) 126° 59' 2E Altitude (meters) 53
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15517
Mid-range map of Tamyang Large range map of Tamyang

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Sisan,Hyanggyo
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kasan-ni (1.7 nm)
Hoeryong-dong (1.9 nm)
Namsan (2.0 nm)
Chup'yong-ni (2.3 nm)
Tujang-ni (2.0 nm)
Tujang (2.0 nm)
Tongsan (2.0 nm)
Ch'usong-ni (3.0 nm)
Haktong-ni (1.6 nm) Yongju (1.1 nm)
Kangjaeng (1.4 nm)
Oryong-ni (1.7 nm)
Obong-ni (2.1 nm)
Songdo-ri (2.3 nm)
Songdok (2.3 nm)
Sinhak (2.3 nm)
Kigong-ni (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3721 Small G 710 2 nm E 58
FR35024 Heli C 720 Heliport 8 nm S 207
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 14 nm S 216 Korean Air,Asiana
FR3717 Small G 712 23 nm W 268
RKJB MWX Large Muan International Airport 35 nm W 236 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Eastern,Asiana
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm SW Damyang County
6.0 nm NE Gangcheonsan
7.7 nm E Chunnam Techno University
8.9 nm SW Gwangju National Museum
8.4 nm SW Gwangju Foreign School
9.3 nm SW Chonnam National University
9.6 nm S Buk District, Gwangju


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:41:20 2015