Tongsan, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Tongsan-ni

World:Korea, Republic of (South)
Latitude 35.3500 Longitude 126.9667 Altitude (feet) 160
Lat (DMS) 35° 21' 0N Long (DMS) 126° 58' 0E Altitude (meters) 48
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12625
Mid-range map of Tongsan Large range map of Tongsan

Weather Charts


Tongsan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tongsan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tongsan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kalmaji (3.2 nm) Saam (2.0 nm)
Kwangam-ni (2.0 nm)
Ssangt'ae-ri (2.2 nm)
Yongam-ni (2.4 nm)
Ch'usong-ni (1.6 nm)
Tujang-ni (1.6 nm)
Tujang (1.6 nm)
Taesong-ni (2.8 nm)
Haktong-ni (3.0 nm)
Hoeryong-dong (1.3 nm)
Tamyang (2.0 nm)
Sisan (2.2 nm)
Hyanggyo (2.2 nm)
Kasan-ni (2.2 nm)
Chup'yong-ni (2.7 nm)
Kangjaeng (3.0 nm)
Yongju (3.1 nm)
Namsan (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3721 Small G 710 3 nm E 98
FR35024 Heli C 720 Heliport 9 nm S 197
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 15 nm S 210 Korean Air,Asiana
FR3717 Small G 712 23 nm W 263
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 37 nm N 332 Korean Air,(one of Arcus-Air Logi or Eastar Jet)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm SE Damyang County
5.2 nm NE Gangcheonsan
9.0 nm NW Naejangsan
8.8 nm NW Baegamsan (Jeolla)
9.1 nm SW Gwangju Foreign School
10.2 nm S Gwangju National Museum
8.7 nm E Sunchang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:33:03 2015